immigration visa help

Your way to get your immigration visa legally

and with no cost

Immigration to USA

Immigration to Canada

Immigration to Europe

Immigration to Australia

Site map

ARABIC

Your Ad Here
Immigrant Classifications and Visas Government Information
     
  Immigrant Visas Lawful Permanent Residency
Dept. of State: Tips for U.S. Visas: Immigrants
Green Card Renewal
     
  Family-Based Immigration Immigration Through A Family Member
Dept. of State: Tips for U.S. Visas: Family-Based Immigrants
How Do I Get My Spouse or Children Derivative Asylum Status in the United States?
     
  Immediate Relatives (Spouses of US citizens (USCs), unmarried children under 21 years of age of USCs, and parents of USCs
Note: A USC must be over the age of 21 to petition for his/her parent
Spouse

Child

Parent

 

INA Section 201 8 CFR 204 and 205

 

  First Preference (Unmarried sons or daughters over 21 years of age of USC) Petitioning Procedures: Bringing a Child, Son or Daughter to Live in the United States
How Do I Bring My Child, Son or Daughter to Live in the United States?
INA Sections 201 and 204 8 CFR 204, 205
  Second Preference (Spouses and children of Legal Permanent Resident, or LPR) Spouse
INA Sections 202, 203(a)(2)(A) and 204   8 CFR 204, 205

Child

INA Sections 202, 203(a)(2)(B) and 204   8 CFR 204, 205
 

Spouses and children

 
INA Sections 202, 203(a)(2)(A), and 204 8 CFR 204, 205
 

Unmarried sons or daughters over 21 years of age of LPR

 
INA Sections 202, 203(a)(2)(B), and 204 8 CFR 204, 205
  Third Preference (Married children of USC) Petitioning Procedures: Bringing a Child, Son or Daughter to Live in the United States  
How Do I Bring My Child, Son or Daughter to Live in the United States?
INA Sections 202, 203(a)(2)(B), and 204 8 CFR 204, 205
  Fourth Preference (Siblings of adult USC) Petitioning Procedures: Bringing a Sibling to Live in the United States
How Do I Bring a Sibling to Live in the United States?
INA Sections 202, 203(a)(4), and 204 8 CFR 204, 205
     
  Employment-Based Immigration Immigration Through Employment
How Do I Apply for Immigrant Status Based on Employment
Information on Visas for Employers
Dept. of State: Tips for U.S. Visas: Employment-Based Visas
     
EB-1 First Preference  
Priority Workers
EB-1 Eligibility and Filing
INA Section 203(b)(1)(A) 8 CFR 204.5
EB-2 Second Preference
Professionals with advanced degrees, and persons with exceptional ability
EB-2 Eligibility and Filing
INA Section 203(b)(1)(B) 8 CFR 204.5
EB-3 Third Preference
Skilled workers, professional and other workers
EB-3 Eligibility and Filing
INA Section 203(b)(1)(C) 8 CFR 204.5
EB-4 Fourth Preference
Certain special immigrants
EB-4 Eligibility and Filing
INA Section 203(b)(1)(D) 8 CFR 204.5
SK-1 Certain Retired International Organization Employees  
INA Section 101a(27)(I)(iii)  
SK-2 Spouse of SK-1  
INA Section 101(a)(27)(I)(iv)  
SK-3 Certain Unmarried Sons or Daughters of an International Organization Employee  
INA Section 101(a)(27)(I)(i)  
SK-4 Certain Spouses of a deceased International Organization Employee  
INA Section 101(a)(27)(I)(ii)  
INV
EB-5
Fifth Preference
Employment creation (investors)
Immigration Through Investment
INA Section 203(b)(1)(E) 8 CFR 204.5

Your Ad Here

Immigration to USA

Immigration to Canada

Immigration to Europe

Immigration to Australia

Site map

ARABIC

My First SEO That was added 2005